Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...


HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC 1000Base J4858C


Compare at: $105.99

(You save $46.00)

SKU: J4858C
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

A-Stock: Great cosmetic condition.

B-Stock: May contain cosmetic blemishes such as surface scratches, worn or yellowed buttons, etc...

These phones have been tested and are fully functional. All phones are refurbished and come individually boxed with new curly cords, new designations, and a one year warranty!


The J4858C is a Gigabit speed Mini GBIC fiber transceiver for ProCurve switches. The mini-GBIC is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supports Gigabit speeds through multimode fiber.

HP ProCurve J4858C Features:

  • Form Factor: Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Distance: 550m


  • (1) HP J4858C GBIC
  • 1 Year Warranty
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!