Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

1-800-798-3682

BLACK FRIDAY SALE - We're open and here if you have any questions 1-800-798-3682!

Cisco 1000BaseSX SFP 30-1301-01 850nm GLC-SX-MM Transceiver

$19.99

Compare at: $23.99

(You save $4.00)

SKU: GLC-SX-MM
Condition: Refurbished
Availability:
In Stock

A-Stock: Great cosmetic condition.

B-Stock: May contain cosmetic blemishes such as surface scratches, worn or yellowed buttons, etc...

These phones have been tested and are fully functional. All phones are refurbished and come individually boxed with new curly cords, new designations, and a one year warranty!

Quantity:

The Cisco 1000BaseSX SFP 30-1301-01 850nm GLC-SX-MM Transceiver is used for fiber runs. Fiber runs are beneficial when spanning large distances for stacking or uplinking, versus Ethernet which shouldn't exceed about 300 feet. This Cisco transceiver is a multi-mode fiber transceiver set up to use a short wavelength.

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Features:

  • 1000BaseSX
  • Connection: SFP Transceiver
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Wavelength: 850nm

Includes:

  • (1) Cisco 1000BaseSX SFP 30-1301-01 850nm GLC-SX-MM Transceiver
  • 1 Year Warranty
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!